Jumping Frog
📝 About Jumping Frog
Let's play the nice game! Help the frog jump to the opposite shore. Some platforms are moving and some are disappearing, so you have to be careful. There are many levels for you to complete. Have a good time!
🎮 How to Play & Controls
Use mouse to play this game.
Game Details & Supported Devices
- Provider
- _4j
- Technology
- HTML5 (No Download)
- Supported Devices
- Desktop, Chromebook, Mobile & Tablet Browser
- Plays
- 396
- Input Methods
- Mouse
🎯 Categories
🎮 Similar Games to Jumping Frog
❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Jumping Frog
Is Jumping Frog free to play?
Yes, Jumping Frog is completely free to play online in your web browser on TopOf.Games with no registration or payment required.
Can I play Jumping Frog on mobile or tablet?
Yes, Jumping Frog is built with responsive HTML5 technology and supports mobile browsers on smartphones and tablets as well as desktop PCs and Chromebooks.
Do I need to download or install Jumping Frog?
No download or installation is needed. Click the Play button above to launch Jumping Frog directly in Chrome, Safari, Edge, or Firefox.
How do I control Jumping Frog?
Use mouse to play this game.