Pixel Pizzeria

🎮 435 Plays
📱 New Window

📝 About Pixel Pizzeria

(This game was approved by my Italian friend, so feel free to play!) A project fueled by the desire to eat some pizza. Now you can too make yourself hungry in this bite size pixel pizzeria. Craft your very own signature pizza, and share your creation with others! M to toggle sound SPACE to bring up code input A/D or Arrow Keys to swap through menus Use the dots at the bottom of the screen to choose an option, then use the arrows to move through the pizza creation steps! Once you have finished, a code will be displayed, use this to share your pizza! To load a shared code, press space and input it. Then press enter! Updates: 23/09/2016 - Added sausage and cheddar toppings, as well as the 'extras' screen, allowing for more pizza customisation!

Game Details & Supported Devices

Provider
gamepix
Technology
HTML5 (No Download)
Supported Devices
Desktop, Chromebook, Mobile & Tablet Browser
Plays
435
Input Methods
Keyboard

🎮 Similar Games to Pixel Pizzeria

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Pixel Pizzeria

Is Pixel Pizzeria free to play?

Yes, Pixel Pizzeria is completely free to play online in your web browser on TopOf.Games with no registration or payment required.

Can I play Pixel Pizzeria on mobile or tablet?

Yes, Pixel Pizzeria is built with responsive HTML5 technology and supports mobile browsers on smartphones and tablets as well as desktop PCs and Chromebooks.

Do I need to download or install Pixel Pizzeria?

No download or installation is needed. Click the Play button above to launch Pixel Pizzeria directly in Chrome, Safari, Edge, or Firefox.

How do I control Pixel Pizzeria?

You can control Pixel Pizzeria using keyboard inputs directly inside the game canvas.