The Crusty Quest

🎮 385 Plays
📱 New Window

📝 About The Crusty Quest

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– THE CRUSTY QUEST Welcome folks, to Palm Tree Island! Captain Clown Nose has been shipwrecked here. Can you help him escape and find treasure along the way? ––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– INSTRUCTIONS - [WAD] or [ARROW] keys to move - [SPACE] or [E] to progress text and swing your blade! - Can you make it through the island without losing all your health ––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––– CREDITS (SCROLL DOWN OR ELSE) - Code and animation by me - Art by Pixel-Frog on itch - Music by @Yahtzei –––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Game Details & Supported Devices

Provider
gamepix
Technology
HTML5 (No Download)
Supported Devices
Desktop, Chromebook, Mobile & Tablet Browser
Plays
385
Input Methods
Keyboard

🎯 Categories

🎮 Similar Games to The Crusty Quest

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About The Crusty Quest

Is The Crusty Quest free to play?

Yes, The Crusty Quest is completely free to play online in your web browser on TopOf.Games with no registration or payment required.

Can I play The Crusty Quest on mobile or tablet?

Yes, The Crusty Quest is built with responsive HTML5 technology and supports mobile browsers on smartphones and tablets as well as desktop PCs and Chromebooks.

Do I need to download or install The Crusty Quest?

No download or installation is needed. Click the Play button above to launch The Crusty Quest directly in Chrome, Safari, Edge, or Firefox.

How do I control The Crusty Quest?

You can control The Crusty Quest using keyboard inputs directly inside the game canvas.