Hold the Line
📝 About Hold the Line
Hold The Line is an elegant and simple finger-runner.
How to play:
Just keep your finger on the screen, stay inside the line and walk through randomly generated maze.
Try top Don't step into obstacles or traps and run as far as you can.
Enjoy!
Game Details & Supported Devices
- Provider
- gamepix
- Technology
- HTML5 (No Download)
- Supported Devices
- Desktop, Chromebook, Mobile & Tablet Browser
- Plays
- 477
🎯 Categories
🎮 Similar Games to Hold the Line
❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Hold the Line
Is Hold the Line free to play?
Yes, Hold the Line is completely free to play online in your web browser on TopOf.Games with no registration or payment required.
Can I play Hold the Line on mobile or tablet?
Yes, Hold the Line is built with responsive HTML5 technology and supports mobile browsers on smartphones and tablets as well as desktop PCs and Chromebooks.
Do I need to download or install Hold the Line?
No download or installation is needed. Click the Play button above to launch Hold the Line directly in Chrome, Safari, Edge, or Firefox.
How do I control Hold the Line?
Use your mouse, keyboard, or touchscreen prompts displayed on the in-game start screen to control Hold the Line.